S

 

Name

Züchter / jahr

Zuordnung

Frühling Sommer
Sagittarius

Carlo K.J. de Wilde (NL) 2003

Saharasonne

Volkmar Schara (D) 2006

   
Sakai

Züchter unbekannt

 

Salamo

André Smits (B) 1986

   
Salina

Martin Haberer (D) 1998

   
Salmons Leap

Sue Thomas (GB) 2013

 

Samadhi

Volkmar Schara (D) 2008

Samtpfote

Martin Haberer (D) 2002

S. marmoreum ssp. erythraeum – Kultivar

   
Samtteddy

Horst Diehm (D) 2003

 
Samwise

Betty Z. Bronow (USA) 1981

   
Sarah

Tom E. Lewis (GB) 1977

   
Saramaya

Erwin Geiger (D) 2015

   
Sardonyx

Sue Thomas (GB) 2003

   
Saxon

Züchter unbekannt

S. tectorum variegatum

 
Scarlette

André Smits (B) 2006

 
Schnickschnack

Volkmar Schara (D) 2015

 

Schnucki

Martin Haberer (D) 1982

   
Schnuggel

Hans – Jörg Gensch (D) 2003

   
Schutz Hybrid

Züchter unbekannt

Schwarze Rose

Hans – Jörg Gensch (D) 2004

   
Scrumpy

Sue Thomas (GB) 1999

   
Sea Anemone

Sue Thomas (GB) 1999

Verschiedene Klone im Umlauf

   
Sea Breeze

Sue Thomas (GB) 2005

Verschiedene Klone im Umlauf

 
Sea Coral

Sue Thomas (GB) 2006

   
Sea Urchin

Sue Thomas (GB) 2000

   
Seeröschen

Erwin Geiger (D) 2002

   
Seevedeich

Annegret und Peter Bohm (D) 2001

   
Seltrisa Feuer

Inge Thiem (D) 2018

 

Seminole

Martin Haberer (D) 1983

 
Senat

Martin Haberer (D) 1981

   
Seraphina

André Smits (B) 1981

Seven of Nine

Volkmar Schara (D) 2001

   
Sha´uri

Volkmar Schara (D) 2001

   
Shampoo

Volkmar Schara (D) 2004

 
Shannon

André Smits (B) 1990

Shape Shifter

Sue Thomas (GB) 2006

   
Shauna

Gaston Wuyts (B) 1993

   
Shirley Temple

André Smits (B) 1987

   
Shiva

Erwin Geiger (D) 2018

 

Shock Waves

Sue Thomas (GB) 2003

   
Shocking Pink

Erwin Geiger (D) 2016

   
Sigi

Martin Haberer (D) 1977

 

Silken Threads

Sue Thomas (GB) 2006

S. arachnoideum – Kultivar

   
Silver Phantom

Sue Thomas (GB) 2009

   
Silver Shadow

Sue Thomas (GB) 1999

   
Silver Sixpench

Sue Thomas (GB) 2009

   
Silver Song

Kevin C. Vaughn (USA) 1969

   
Silverine

Sandy Mac Pherson (USA) 1961

   
Silvertone

Kevin C. Vaughn (USA) 1968

Simon´s Traum

Horst Diehm (D) 2002

 

Simsalabim

Volkmar Schara (D) 2014

   
Sipolo

Martin Haberer (D) 1985

   
Sipora

Gaston Wuyts (B) 1993

   
Sirenevy Tuman

Valery Mochalkin (RUS) 2007

 

Sirius

Martin Haberer (D) 1977

   
Sizzling Sue

Sue Thomas (GB) 2000

   
Skrocki´s Offshoot

Gustaaf v.d. Steen (B) 1978

   
Sky Rockoon

Inge Thiem (D) 2018

 

Smilie

benannt von erwin geiger (D) 2011

Smokey

Züchter unbekannt

   
Smokey Jet

Edward Skrocki (USA) 1981

   
Smokey Quartz

Sue Thomas (GB) 1999

   
Sneezy

André Smits (B) 2007

 

Snow Baby

Züchter unbekannt

S. arachnoideum – Kultivar

   
Snowberger

Sandy Mac Pherson (USA) 1971

 

Soft Line

Sandy Mac Pherson (USA) 1991

 
Solamith

André Smits (B) 1999

   
Solist

Martin Haberer (D) 1977

   
Sommerkälte

Rolf Volbon (D) 1999

S. comollii ( x widderi ) – Kultivar

   
Sonja

André Smits (B) 1989

 
Sonnenkuss

Erwin Geiger (D) 2014

   
Space Dog

Erwin Geiger (D) 2013

   
Sparkler

André Smits (B) 1993

 

Sparkling Burgundy

Sue Thomas (GB) 2000

   
Special Gift

Carlo K.J. de WIlde (NL) 2001

   
Speranza

Volkmar Schara (D) 2003

   
Spherette

Edward Skrocki (USA) 1977

   
Spice

Edward Skrocki (USA) 1985

   
Spirit of Devon

Sue Thomas (GB) 2012

   
Spondias

Gaston Wuyts (B) 1989

   
Spring Song

André Smits (B) 1993

   
Sprite

David T. Ford (GB) 1979

S. arachnoideum – Kultivar

   
Spun Glass

Sue Thomas (GB9 2008

S. arachnoideum – Kultivar

 
Spun Silk

Sue Thomas (GB) 2011

S. arachnoideum – Kultivar

   
Squib

Haoward J. Wills (GB) 2005

   
St. Helens

Martin Haberer (D) 1986

   
St. Pauli

Peter Dieckmann (D) 2010

   
Star Glow

Sue Thomas (GB) 2010

   
Star Struck

Sue Thomas (GB) 2008

   
Starburst

Howard J. Wills (GB) 1996

 
Starshine

Edward Skrocki (USA) 1980

   
State Fair

David T. Ford (GB) 1981

 
Sterkugel II

André Smits (B) 2003

Sternhalde

Eugen Schleifer (D)

 

Sterntaler

André Smits (B) 2006

   
Stetson

Martin Haberer (D) 1977

Sticky Beak

Sue Thomas (GB) 2009

Storm Chaser

Sue Thomas (GB) 2009

   
Strawberry Frosting

Sue Thomas (GB) 2001

   
Strawberry Ice

Sue Thomas (GB) 2006

   
Strider

Betty Z. Bronow (USA) 1979

 
Strubbelkopf

Volkmar Schara (D) 2007

S. arachnoideum – Kultivar

 
Struppi

Martin Haberer (D) 2011

   
Struwwelpeter

Volkmar Schara (D) 2007

 

Sugar Frosting

Sue Thomas (GB) 2001

   
Suite Minuet

Sue Thomas (GB) 2008

   
Suleika

Martin Haberer (D) 1977

   
Sumayyah

André Smits (B) 2009

 

Summer Pageant

Sue Thomas (GB) 2009

   
Summer Sprite

Sue Thomas (GB) 2002

S. globiferum – Kultivar

   
Summer Symphony

Sue Thomas (GB) 2007

 

Summit

Don Mylin (USA) 2003

 
Sunburst

Mark C. Smith (GB) 1970

 
Sunkist

Edward Skrocki (USA) 1975

   
Sunray Cherub

Sue Thomas (GB) 2000

   
Sunray Desire

Sue Thomas (GB) 2000

 
Sunray Eclipse

Sue Thomas (GB) 2003

Sunray Goliath

Sue Thomas (GB)

Sunray Magic

Sue Thomas (GB) 2000

verschiedene Klone im Umlauf

 
Sunray Sensation

Sue Thomas (GB) 2003

   
Sunset

Wildfund

S. tectorum – Kultivar

   
Supurb Blue

Carlo K.J. de Wilde (NL)

 

Sweet Brown Sugar

Volkmar Schara (D) 2010

   
Sweet Irish

Volkmar Schara (D) 2002

 

Sweet Lime Girl

Erwin Geiger (D) 2009

S. globiferum – Kultivar

 
Sweet Litschi

Erwin Geiger (D) 2012

   
Sweet Little Tears

Volkmar Schara (D) 2015

   
Sweet Sherry

Sue Thomas (GB) 1999

   
Symmetrie

Züchter unbekannt