S

Name

Züchter / jahr

Zuordnung

Frühling Sommer
Sagittarius

Carlo K.J. de Wilde (NL) 2003

 

Saharasonne

Volkmar Schara (D) 2006

 

   
Salamo

André Smits (B) 1986

 

   
Salina

Martin Haberer (D) 1998

 

   
Salmons Leap

Sue Thomas (GB) 2013

 

   
Samadhi

Volkmar Schara (D) 2008

 

Samtpfote

Martin Haberer (D) 2002

S. marmoreum ssp. erythraeum – Kultivar

   
Samtteddy

Horst Diehm (D) 2003

 

 
Samwise

Betty Z. Bronow (USA) 1981

 

   
Sandy

Ben J.M. Zonneveld (NL) 1985

S. x nixonii ( x mitchellii ) – Kultivar

Sarah

Tom E. Lewis (GB) 1977

 

   
Saramaya

Erwin Geiger (D) 2015

 

   
Sardonyx

Sue Thomas (GB) 2003

 

   
Sassy Frass

Edward Skrocki (USA) 1976

S. tectorum – Kultivar

Saxon

Züchter unbekannt

S. tectorum variegatum

 
Scarlette

André Smits (B) 2006

 

 
Schnucki

Martin Haberer (D) 1982

 

   
Schnuggel

Hans – Jörg Gensch (D) 2003

 

   
Schutz Hybrid

Züchter unbekannt

 

Schwarze Rose

Hans – Jörg Gensch (D) 2004

 

   
Scrumpy

Sue Thomas (GB) 1999

 

   
Sea Anemone

Sue Thomas (GB) 1999

 

   
Sea Breeze

Sue Thomas (GB) 2005

 

Sea Coral

Sue Thomas (GB) 2006

 

   
Sea Urchin

Sue Thomas (GB) 2000

 

   
Seeröschen

Erwin Geiger (D) 2002

 

   
Seevedeich

Annegret und Peter Bohm (D) 2001

 

   
Seminole

Martin Haberer (D) 1983

 

 
Senat

Martin Haberer (D) 1981

 

   
Seraphina

André Smits (B) 1981

 

Seven of Nine

Volkmar Schara (D) 2001

 

   
Sha´uri

Volkmar Schara (D) 2001

 

   
Shampoo

Volkmar Schara (D) 2004

 

Shannon

André Smits (B) 1990

 

Shape Shifter

Sue Thomas (GB) 2006

 

   
Shauna

Gaston Wuyts (B) 1993

 

 
Shirley Temple

André Smits (B) 1987

 

   
Shock Waves

Sue Thomas (GB) 2003

 

   
Shocking Pink

Erwin Geiger (D) 2016

 

   
Silken Threads

Sue Thomas (GB) 2006

S. arachnoideum – Kultivar

   
Silver Phantom

Sue Thomas (GB) 2009

 

   
Silver Shadow

Sue Thomas (GB) 1999

 

   
Silver Sixpench

Sue Thomas (GB) 2009

 

   
Silver Song

Kevin C. Vaughn (USA) 1969

 

   
Silverine

Sandy Mac Pherson (USA) 1961

 

   
Silvertone

Kevin C. Vaughn (USA) 1968

 

Simon´s Traum

Horst Diehm (D) 2002

 

Simsalabim

Volkmar Schara (D) 2014

 

   
Sipolo

Martin Haberer (D) 1985

 

 
Sipora

Gaston Wuyts (B) 1993

 

   
Sirius

Martin Haberer (D) 1977

 

   
Sitting Bull

Züchter unbekannt

 

Sizzling Sue

Sue Thomas (GB) 2000

 

   
Skrocki´s Offshoot

Gustaaf v.d. Steen (B) 1978

 

   
Smilie

benannt von erwin geiger (D) 2011

 

Smokey

Züchter unbekannt

 

   
Smokey Jet

Edward Skrocki (USA) 1981

 

   
Smokey Quartz

Sue Thomas (GB) 1999

 

   
Snow Baby

Züchter unbekannt

S. arachnoideum – Kultivar

   
Soft Line

Sandy Mac Pherson (USA) 1991

 

 
Solamith

André Smits (B) 1999

 

   
Solist

Martin Haberer (D) 1977

 

   
Sommerkälte

Rolf Volbon (D) 1999

S. comollii ( x widderi ) – Kultivar

   
Sonja

André Smits (B) 1989

 

 
Sonnenkuss

Erwin Geiger (D) 2014

 

   
Space Dog

Erwin Geiger (D) 2013

 

   
Sparkling Burgundy

Sue Thomas (GB) 2000

 

   
Special Gift

Carlo K.J. de WIlde (NL) 2001

 

   
Speranza

Volkmar Schara (D) 2003

 

   
Spherette

Edward Skrocki (USA) 1977

 

   
Spice

Edward Skrocki (USA) 1985

 

   
Spirit of Devon

Sue Thomas (GB) 2012

 

Spondias

Gaston Wuyts (B) 1989

 

   
Spring Song

André Smits (B) 1993

 

   
Sprite

David T. Ford (GB) 1979

S. arachnoideum – Kultivar

   
Spun Glass

Sue Thomas (GB9 2008

S. arachnoideum – Kultivar

Spun Silk

Sue Thomas (GB) 2011

S. arachnoideum – Kultivar

   
Squib

Haoward J. Wills (GB) 2005

 

   
St. Helens

Martin Haberer (D) 1986

 

   
St. Pauli

Peter Dieckmann (D) 2010

 

   
Star Glow

Sue Thomas (GB) 2010

 

   
Star Struck

Sue Thomas (GB) 2008

 

   
Starburst

Howard J. Wills (GB) 1996

 

Starshine

Edward Skrocki (USA) 1980

 

   
State Fair

David T. Ford (GB) 1981

 

 
Sterkugel II

André Smits (B) 2003

 

Sterntaler

André Smits (B) 2006

 

   
Stetson

Martin Haberer (D) 1977

 

Sticky Beak

Sue Thomas (GB) 2009

 

Storm Chaser

Sue Thomas (GB) 2009

 

   
Strawberry Frosting

Sue Thomas (GB) 2001

 

   
Strawberry Ice

Sue Thomas (GB) 2006

 

 
Strider

Betty Z. Bronow (USA) 1979

 

 
Stromboli

Martin Haberer (D) 1977

 

   
Strubbelkopf

Volkmar Schara (D) 2007

S. arachnoideum – Kultivar

Struppi

Martin Haberer (D) 2011

 

 
Sugar Frosting

Sue Thomas (GB) 2001

 

   
Suite Minuet

Sue Thomas (GB) 2008

 

   
Suleika

Martin Haberer (D) 1977

 

   
Summer Pageant

Sue Thomas (GB) 2009

 

   
Summer Sprite

Sue Thomas (GB) 2002

S. globiferum – Kultivar

Summer Symphony

Sue Thomas (GB) 2007

 

Summit

Don Mylin (USA) 2003

 

Sunburst

Mark C. Smith (GB) 1970

 

Sunkist

Edward Skrocki (USA) 1975

 

   
Sunray Cherub

Sue Thomas (GB) 2000

 

   
Sunray Desire

Sue Thomas (GB) 2000

 

Sunray Eclipse

Sue Thomas (GB) 2003

 

Sunray Goliath

Sue Thomas (GB)

 

Sunray Magic

Sue Thomas (GB) 2000

 

 
Sunray Sensation

Sue Thomas (GB) 2003

 

   
Sunset

Wildfund

S. tectorum – Kultivar

Sweet Brown Sugar

Volkmar Schara (D) 2010

 

   
Sweet Lime Girl

Erwin Geiger (D) 2009

S. globiferum – Kultivar

Sweet Litschi

Erwin Geiger (D) 2012

 

   
Sweet Little Tears

Volkmar Schara (D) 2015

 

Sweet Sherry

Sue Thomas (GB) 1999