B

Name

Züchter / Jahr

Zuordnung

Frühling Sommer
Babette

André Smis (B) 1991

 

Baby Blush

Sue Thomas (GB) 2003

 

 
Baby Face

Hugo Philips (B) 1989

 

Baby Skrocki

André Smits (B) 1993

 

   
Babylon

André Smits (B) 1981

 

   
Bachus

Gaston Wuyts (B) 1990

 

   
Bambini

Erwin Geiger (D) 2006

S. montanum – Kultivar

   
Bananas

Mutations – Form

 

Bärbel

Martin Haberer (D) 1982

S. arachnoideum – Kultivar

   
Barbory Coast

Züchter unbekannt 2009

 

   
Bax

Volkmar Schara (D) 1998

 

   
Beate II

Günter Dillmann (D)

S. tectorum – Kultivar

   
Beatrix Bodmeier

André Smits (B) 2014

S. calcareum – Kultivar

Bedivere

Edward Skrocki (USA) 1973

S. tectorum – Kultivar

   
Befreckled

Sue Thomas (GB) 2013

 

   
Bella Meade

David T. Ford (GB) 1978

 

   
Belladonna

Sandy Mac Pherson (USA) 1964

 

   
Benala

Erwin Geiger (D) 2002

 

   
Bennebroek

Gustaaf v.d. Steen (B) 1979

 

 
Bernardina

André Smits (B) 1987

 

   
Bernstein

Bot. Garten Tübingen (D) 1972

 

   
Best Pale

Carlo K.J. de Wilde (NL) 2001

 

   
Betti Belinda

Hans – Jörg Gensch (D) 2002

S. tectorum – Kultivar

   
Bezaan

Johann Vroom (NL) 2006

 

   
Big Balou

Züchter unbekannt

 

Big Daddy

Carlo K.J. de Wilde (NL) 1999

 

   
Big Mama

Carlo K.J. de Wilde (NL) 1997

 

   
Bijou

André Smits (B) 1993

 

   
Bilbo Beutlin

Hans – Jörg Gensch (D) 2016

 

Bimm

Heidi & Roberto Strauß (D) 2003

 

   
Bitter Chocolate

Sue Thomas (GB) 2004

 

   
Black Diana

André Smits (B) 2007

 

   
Black Magic Woman

Carlo K.J. de Wilde (NL) 2003

 

   
Black Meteor

Carlo K.J. de Wilde (NL) 2003

 

   
Black Mini

David T. Ford (GB) 1985

 

   
Black Panther

Sue Thomas (GB) 2000

 

Blackcurrant Ice

Sue Thomas (GB) 2003

 

Blackwizzard

Carlo K.J. de Wilde (NL) 2007

 

Blade of Steel

Sue Thomas (GB)

 

   
Blauer Harnisch

Berhard Röllich (D) 2001

 

   
Blauer Ritter

Karl Heinz Marx (D) 1975

 

   
Blaues Blut

Erwin Geiger (D) 2013

 

   
Blazen Jewel

Sue Thomas (GB) 2004

 

 
Blickfang

Volkmar Schara (D) 2015

 

   
Blitzeis

Volkmar Schara (D) 2001

 

   
Blonde Dame

Carlo K.J. de Wilde (NL) 2001

 

   
Blood of Winter

Sue Thomas (GB) 2005

 

 
Blood Stone

Sue Thomas (GB) 2003

 

   
Bloody Big

Sue Thomas (GB) 2011

 

Bloody Mary

Erwin Geiger (D) 2006

 

   
Blue Balou

Hans Graf (D) 2008

 

   
Blue Bird

Ben J.M. Zonneveld (NL) 1990

 

   
Blue Boy

Kevin C. Vaughn (USA) 1977

 

   
Blue Light

Staudengärtnerei Probst (D) 2001

 

   
Blue M82

Carlo K.J. de Wilde (NL) 2003

 

Blue Moon

Helen E. Payne (USA) 1975

 

   
Blushes

Sue Thomas (GB) 2008

 

   
Blutrot

Züchter unbekannt

S. globiferum – Kultivar

Blutstropf

Volkmar Schara (D) 2011

 

Bokkenrijders

André Smits (B) 1995

 

   
Bold Chick

Edward Skrocki (USA) 1980

S. arachnoideum – Kultivar

   
Boromir

Betty Z. Bronow (USA) 1976

 

 
Bottle of Griotte

Züchter unbekannt

 

   
Bramira

André Smits (B) 1983

 

Brandy Barrel

Sue Thomas (GB) 2007

 

   
Braunbär

Günter Dillmann (D) 1995

 

   
Braune Maus

Erwin Geiger (D) 2000

 

   
Brear O´Day

André Smits (B) 2002

 

   
Bright Spark

Sue Thomas (GB) 2008

 

   
Brigitte

Hugo Philips (B) 1989

 

   
Britta

Martin Haberer (D) 1979

 

   
Brittany

André Smits (B) 1993

 

   
Broad Peak

André Smits (B) 2007

 

   
Brock

Len A. Earl (GB) 1961

 

   
Bronco

Martin Haberer (D) 1977

 

   
Bronze Age

Sue Thomas (GB) 2007

 

   
Bronze Pastel

Nicholas Moore (GB) 1953

S. marmoreum – Kultivar

   
Bronze Plastic

benannt von Erwin Geiger (D) 2014

 

 
Bronze Tower

Nicholas Moore (GB) 1950

 

   
Brown Owl

David T. Ford (GB) 1985

 

   
Brownie

David T. Ford (GB) 1979

 

   
Brunneifolium

erstmals erwähnt von L.R. Prager in 1932

S. marmoreum – Kultivar

   
Brunrand

André Smits (B) 1984

 

   
Buddha´s Eye

Erwin Geiger (D) 2017

 

   
Bunny Girl

Bruce Robertson (GB) 1975

 

   
Burgundy Moon

Erwin Geiger (D) 1998

S. calcareum – Kultivar

   
Burning Desire

Sue Thomas (GB) 1999

 

   
Burning Heart

Erwin Geiger (D) 20917

 

   
Burnt Embers

Sue Thomas (GB) 2001

 

   
Burnt Ginger

Sue Thomas (GB) 2003

 

   
Butterbur

Betty Z. Bronow (USA) 1976

 

   
Butterfly

Edward Skrocki (USA) 1982

 

   
Butterpat

André Smits (B) 1985